OK
NoyanPars

Getting Iranian Visa

To obtain the Iranian visa, please send us the following documents by e-mail :(info@noyanpars.com)
- A scanned photo of the first page of the passport, which must be valid for a period of six months after the end of the stay.
- The completed form specifying where to obtain the visa (at international airports in Iran or in Iranian embassies abroad).
It is necessary to send us the documents at least 25 to 30 days before your trip to Iran.
As soon as we receive the required documents, we send them to the Iranian Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Tehran. The fee for each authorization number is 20 € Plus 75 € for the visa.
After one week, we get the authorization numbers that we send you by e-mail. And with the authorization number and the documents mentioned below you will get your visa at the preferred place.
- 1 valid passport 6 months after the return date
- 1 color photo ID
- 1 internet confirmation of the return flight
- 1 personal insurance certificate, covering medical expenses and repatriations to Iran on the dates of your stay
- 75 euros.
Currently, it is still possible to obtain a visa for Iran upon arrival at the international airports of major cities (: Tehran, Isfahan, Shiraz, Mashhad, Tabriz, Kermanshah) for a stay of up to 30 days. Attention this possibility exists only for tourist stays.
Business, political or journalistic visas must be obtained from the Consulate prior to departure.